November 28, 2022

OCVarsity has compiled a list of Orange County high school athletes who will sign a national memorandum of understanding on Wednesday, November 9th.

Senior athletes of all sports except football can officially sign a letter of intent at this point.

This list includes athletes who have received letters of commitment from Ivy League schools and military service academies, but does not include players who have been offered preferred walk-on status.

ORANGE COUNTY SIGNATURE LIST

ALISO NIGUEL

Paxton Smith, Swimming, Milligan University

Ty Carson, Volleyball, Long Beach State

Emma James, Soccer, University of Idaho

Alexander Zappas, Swimming, Colorado Mesa University

Alex Caouette, softball, Western Michigan University

Nicole Feliciano, volleyball, UC Irvine

Chloe Lesko, Softball, University of Pennsylvania

CANYON

Tyler Howard, Volleyball, Loyola University of Chicago

Addison Kranz, Volleyball, Cal State San Marcos

Shayna Gayer, Diving, Delta State University

John Sova, Baseball, Concordia

Lauren Brown, Rowing, UCLA

CAPISTRANO VALLEY

Boston Baro, Baseball, UCLA

Owen Geiss, Baseball, Long Beach State

Reid Montgomery, Baseball, Long Beach State

Molly Brascia, Diving, UCLA

Mia McNulty, softball, UCLA

Sienna Stickney, softball, University of Illinois-Chicago

Chloe Stone, softball, New York University

Kate Verhoef, softball, Cal State Fullerton

EL DORADO

Isaac Cadena, Baseball, Ohio State

Nathan Huy, baseball, UC San Diego

Austin Kirkwood, Baseball, San Diego State

Garvey Rumary, Baseball, State of San Diego

Taylor Shackleton, Softball, St John Fisher

Alexa Randall, Soccer, Newberry College

Ella Grannis, Soccer, Biola

MOUNTAIN

Riley Clansen, water polo, Cal

JSERRA

Andrew Lamb, Baseball, USC

Benjamin Reimers, Baseball, Stanford

Brandon Chang, Baseball, Brown

Brodie Purcell, Baseball, USC

Dillon Martin, Baseball, Claremont McKenna

JJ Hollis, baseball, UC Santa Barbara

Jonathan Mendez, baseball, UC Santa Barbara

Dominic SmaldinoBaseball, Cal

Lou Fujiwara, Baseball, Washington

Trent Caraway, Baseball, Oregon State

Cameron Burroughs, Softball, Chapman

Brielle Normandin, Softball, Coastal Carolina University

Brendon Lake, Athletics, Oklahoma

Jake Stafford, Athletics, UCLA

Anastasia Snodgrass, Athletics, Cal

Johann Thrall, water polo, UC Irvine

Drew Vangrin, water polo, UC Santa Barbara

LOS ALAMITOS

Giselle Varez, softball, Washington

Macie Buell, Lacrosse, San Diego State

Taryn Clements, softball, Santa Clara University

Joshua Donegan, baseball, Long Beach State

Sanaa Guyness, Soccer, UC Riverside

Julie Holcomb, softball, San Diego State

Kayla Kanaly, Soccer, UC Riverside

Delilah Kishek, Soccer, Cal State LA

Chase Koepke, Volleyball, University of Hawaii-Hilo

James Metcalfe, Soccer, Point Loma Nazarene

Mia Nelson, Gymnastics, San Jose State

Kaylee Noble, Soccer, Cal State Fullerton

Madison Perkins, Gymnastics, Penn

Katie Piburn, Soccer, Seattle University

Malayna Terrones, softball, Long Beach State

Isabel Valaika, water polo, UC Santa Barbara

Berkley Vance, softball, University of Seattle

MATTER DEI

Brennan Seiber, Baseball, Vanderbilt

Zack Davidson, basketball, University of Montana

Caia Elisaldez, basketball, University of Tennessee-Chattanooga

Hannah Vela, basketball, Concordia University-Irvine

Grace Hong, Beach Volleyball, USC

Tawny Ensign, Beach Volleyball, Tulane University

Skylar Ensign, Beach Volleyball, Tulane University

Evan Curry, Lacrosse, St Joseph’s University

Lucas de la Paz, Lacrosse, Tufts University

Tej Gadhavi, Lacrosse, Tufts University

Triston Jewell, Lacrosse, Johns Hopkins University

Reece Lapham, lacrosse, Concordia University-Irvine

Isabella Kellman, rowing, University of Connecticut

Morgan Pinckney, Sailing, Yale

Reade Decker, Sailing, Stanford

Skylar Cano, football, University of Southern Utah

Tyler Rose, football, Colorado College

Ciara Kennedy, Soccer, Boston University

Skye Johnson, Soccer, Cal State Fullerton

Melony Jimenez, Soccer, Clarke University

Richter Alcaraz, Softball, University of the Pacific

Madeline Wheeler, Swimming & Diving, Pepperdine

Ella Roselli, Swimming & Diving, Indiana University

Natalie Lynch, Tennis, Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Cole Schobel, volleyball, Loyola University Chicago

Holly Hopkins, Volleyball, American University

Erynn Sweeney, Volleyball, Fordham University

Mikayla Delgadillo, Volleyball, Illinois Institute of Tech.

ORANGE LUTHERAN

Tessa Jerue, softball, Concordia University-Irvine

Alexia Egdahl, Golf, Quinnipiac University

Wade Sherlock, water polo, UCLA

Jackson Benners, Water Polo, Pepperdine

Sara Naulty, water polo, UC Irvine

Kira Anderson, water polo, Fresno State

Sophia Tagge, Soccer, Northern Arizona University

Shelby Perez, Soccer, Concordia University-Irvine

Grace Thao, soccer, University of Colorado Boulder

Londyn Giles, Volleyball, Northwest Nazarene University

Madi Bogan, basketball, Westmont College

Pacific

Chad Gurnea, baseball, Cal State Fullerton

SANTA MARGARITA

Blake Balsz, baseball, UCLA

Luke LavinBaseballStanford

Blake Wilson, Baseball, Washington

Luke Johnson, , Baseball, Cornell

Bryce Humphry, Baseball, University of San Francisco

Drew Rutter, Baseball, San Diego State

Sammy Cova, Baseball, Oregon

Jack SvinthBaseballStanford

Zach Fjelstad, Baseball, Ohio State

Madison “Maddie” Leiva, basketball, Cal State San Marcos

Rockwell Reynolds, basketball, Northern Arizona University

Shaocheng “Jason” Tang, Golf, UC Irvine

JaimieSkye Gale, Equestrian, UC Davis

Christa Hayden, Soccer, Michigan

Angelina Moschetti, football, Colorado

Skylar Regan, Soccer, US Military Academy-West Point

Kendall Memoly, Soccer, Colorado College

Gavin Raskulinecz, Soccer, Point Loma Nazarene

Linsea Strauch, Softball, University of Hawaii-Hilo

Karissa Rice, softball, St. John’s University

Asia Kozan, swimming, UC San Diego

Abby O’Sullivan, Swimming, Notre Dame

Maggie McGuire, Swimming, Auburn

Humberto Najera, Swimming, Cal

Keller Morgan, Swimming, USC

Jack Nugent, swimming, UC Santa Barbara

Jaden Ficklen, Swimming, Michigan

Grace Jackson, Beach Volleyball, Pepperdine

Grace Moss, Volleyball, Cal State Bakersfield

Sophie Stalcup, Volleyball, US Military Academy West Point

Charlotte Sekerka, volleyball

Kamryn Barone, water polo, Stanford

Natasha Kieckhafer, water polo, UCLA

Spencer Averitt, water polo, USC

ST. MARGARETES

Shane Aitken, volleyball, UC Irvine

Jordan Denes, Lacrosse, McDaniel College

Lauren Lam, Lacrosse, Hofstra

Makena Lim, Volleyball, Georgia

Minka Martinez, Lacrosse, Penn State

TESORO

Sophia Del Rosario, Swimming, Western Colorado

Cadence Gilliland, Softball, George Washington University

Jackson Freeman, Baseball, Northwest

Jackson Kemmerer, Baseball, Nevada-Reno

Jake Lambdin, Baseball, Xavier University

Emily Miner, soccer, Utah Valley State

Jaclyn DeGidio, soccer, UC Santa Barbara

Shay Clark, Soccer, University of the Pacific

Charlie Shaughnessey, rowing, University of Miami

Zander Grant, Golf, University of Denver

Nico Tucker, Golf, Aurora University

VILLA PARK

Gavin Grahovac, baseball, Texas A&M

Zachary Brown, Baseball, Ohio State

Andrew Krodel, baseball, UC Santa Barbara

Brandon Luu, baseball, UC Irvine

Andrew Grove, baseball, UC Irvine

Estelle Faith McLeary, Athletics, UC Irvine

Sidney Shaffer, Volleyball, Bucknell University

Rowan Drew, Softball, Marist College

Jessica Ramirez, Soccer, Arizona

Savannah Holley, Soccer, Arizona

Cindy Conner, Soccer, Boise State

— Please email signing day information to [email protected]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *